Privacy Policy

03 9056 9094 info@ecocare.net.au

Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

The Fifth Brother Pty Ltd trading as Ecocare (ABN to 63 628 204 464) (“we”, “our” and “us”) is bound by the National Privacy Principles underthe Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
Protecting your privacy is our priority. This Privacy Policy explains how we may use your personal information.

Ecocare collects and uses your personal information so that we can endeavor to give you better customer service and for training purposes.In addition, we may use your personal information to keep you up to date with product and pricing information that we think you are most likely interested in. Your personal information may also be used for marke research so that we can gauge your satisfaction with our service and strive for continuous improvement.

In order to access certain information and to determine your likely requirements, we might request registration information. This informationmay then be used for Ecocare’s sales and marketing purposes. At times we may be required by law to disclose your personal information.

Once you browse our website, we may collect certain information relating to what you might look at. This information may be used to bettertailor our services to your requirements. Information may be collected in a number of ways, including the use of ‘cookies.

Ecocare makes use of ‘cloud-services for our business systems. All our data is stored with these cloud providers which are outside ofAustralia. We have reviewed the privacy policies of these entities to ensure that your privacy is protected. We have identified, to the extent possible, that this data is stored in the United States, and could be backed up to other countries.

Ecocare’s Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time. One can obtain more information about the way Ecocare manages the personal information it holds by emailing us at info@ecocare.net.au

Ecocare might periodically email newsletters and custom alerts to persons registered for a business account with us unless those persons have explicitly asked that such material not be sent to them. You may unsubscribe from receipt of such material from us at any time by emailing us at info@ecocare.net.au

ECOCARE

 17 Killara Road Campbellfield VIC 3061

 03 9056 9094

 info@ecocare.net.au

 ecocare.net.au

Follow us
Online : 4 - 171719

Designed by Vietwave